Is Redeem Soda Charcola 250ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavours

natural flavours

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ground Water, Natural Organic Sweetener (Erythritol), Organic Coconut Nectar, Organic Raw Sugar, Natural Flavours, Organic Orange Juice Concentrate, Organic Ginger Juice, Natural Extracts (Cola Nut, Cinnamon, Lavender), Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Activated Charcoal, Kefir Cultures, Probiotic Cultures

Check Redeem Soda Charcola 250ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Redeem Soda Charcola 250ml is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
SweetCitrusFruity
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go