Is Redmond Earth Paste Toothpaste, Peppermint Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Earthpaste Is Different! On A Journey To Create The Perfect Toothpaste For Our Families, We Discovered A Recipe That Is Delicious, Chemical-free, Still Amazingly Effective, All Natural No Coloring Vegan No Fluoride No Glycerin No Sls We Don't Add Chemicals To Make Earthpaste Look Pretty Or Foam Up In Your Mouth, Start With A Wet Toothbrush, Add Earthpaste, Brush, You Won't Believe How Clean Your Teeth Feel! Purified Water, Bentonite Clay, Non-gmo Xylitol, Peppermint Essential Oil, Menthol, Sea Salt, Tea Tree Oil, California Residents, Proposition 65 Warning: This Product Contains A Chemical Known To The State Of California To Cause Birth Defects Or Other Reproductive Harm, This Product May Not Be Appropriate For Consumption By Children Or Pregnant Women, Learn More About Prop 65: Earthpaste, Com/prop6&gt, 3 Please Recycle This Package, Distributed By: Redmond Life Heber City, Ut 84032 1-800-367-7258 Www, Redmond, Life Redmond Simple Clean Real Ve Vo Jovaney Redu Products

Check Redmond Earth Paste Toothpaste, Peppermint against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
Minty
Texture
Creamy