Is Redmond Earth Paste Toothpaste, Peppermint Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.

Why it's not vegan

  • ut 84032 1-800-367-7258 www

ut 84032 1-800-367-7258 www

Dietitian note

Animal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Earthpaste Is Different! On A Journey To Create The Perfect Toothpaste For Our Families, We Discovered A Recipe That Is Delicious, Chemical-free, Still Amazingly Effective, All Natural No Coloring Vegan No Fluoride No Glycerin No Sls We Don't Add Chemicals To Make Earthpaste Look Pretty Or Foam Up In Your Mouth, Start With A Wet Toothbrush, Add Earthpaste, Brush, You Won't Believe How Clean Your Teeth Feel! Purified Water, Bentonite Clay, Non-gmo Xylitol, Peppermint Essential Oil, Menthol, Sea Salt, Tea Tree Oil, California Residents, Proposition 65 Warning: This Product Contains A Chemical Known To The State Of California To Cause Birth Defects Or Other Reproductive Harm, This Product May Not Be Appropriate For Consumption By Children Or Pregnant Women, Learn More About Prop 65: Earthpaste, Com/prop6&gt, 3 Please Recycle This Package, Distributed By: Redmond Life Heber City, Ut 84032 1-800-367-7258 Www, Redmond, Life Redmond Simple Clean Real Ve Vo Jovaney Redu Products

Check Redmond Earth Paste Toothpaste, Peppermint against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
Minty
Texture
Creamy