Is Redmond Earth Paste Toothpaste, Peppermint Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Earthpaste Is Different! On A Journey To Create The Perfect Toothpaste For Our Families, We Discovered A Recipe That Is Delicious, Chemical-free, Still Amazingly Effective, All Natural No Coloring Vegan No Fluoride No Glycerin No Sls We Don't Add Chemicals To Make Earthpaste Look Pretty Or Foam Up In Your Mouth, Start With A Wet Toothbrush, Add Earthpaste, Brush, You Won't Believe How Clean Your Teeth Feel! Purified Water, Bentonite Clay, Non-gmo Xylitol, Peppermint Essential Oil, Menthol, Sea Salt, Tea Tree Oil, California Residents, Proposition 65 Warning: This Product Contains A Chemical Known To The State Of California To Cause Birth Defects Or Other Reproductive Harm, This Product May Not Be Appropriate For Consumption By Children Or Pregnant Women, Learn More About Prop 65: Earthpaste, Com/prop6&gt, 3 Please Recycle This Package, Distributed By: Redmond Life Heber City, Ut 84032 1-800-367-7258 Www, Redmond, Life Redmond Simple Clean Real Ve Vo Jovaney Redu Products

Check Redmond Earth Paste Toothpaste, Peppermint against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
Minty
Texture
Creamy