Is Redner's Plain Mini Bagels, Plain Mini Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched flour wheat flour
- cultured wheat flour yeast
- malted barley flour
enriched flour wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID) WATER, BROWN SUGAR, SALT, CULTURED WHEAT FLOUR YEAST, MONO& DIGLYCERIDES, ENZYMES
Check Redner's Plain Mini Bagels, Plain Mini against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Redner's Plain Mini Bagels, Plain Mini in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


