Is Red's Egg'Wich Turkey Sausage Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey sausage patty
  • turkey meat
  • enzymes

turkey sausage patty

Dietitian note

Sausages are a seasoned meat product usually made from ground pork, beef, or poultry.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Savory, mildly spiced flavor with a slightly smoky note; texture combines a tender interior and crisped exterior after heating. Commonly consumed as a grab‑and‑go breakfast or quick meal, customers report convenient preparation and satisfying warmth, though some reviews mention occasional uneven heating and variability in portion size and flavor consistency.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Egg Patty (whole Egg, Whole Milk, Corn Starch, Sea Salt, White Pepper), Turkey Sausage Patty (turkey Meat, Water, Contains Less Than 2% Of Potato Starch, Salt, Sugar, Spices), American Cheese ((cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Cream, Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Apo-carotenal And Beta-carotene (color)). Contains: Egg, Milk.

Check Red's Egg'Wich Turkey Sausage against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
SoftGooey
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichOn The Go