Is Reduced Fat Bits Crackers Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium phosphate
- natural flavor
- riboflavin
calcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Canola, Soybean, Palm Oil With Tbhq For Freshness, Sugar, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of: High Fructose Corn Syrup, Leavening (Baking Soda, Calcium Phosphate), Soy Lecithin, Sodium Sulfite, Natural Flavor
Check Reduced Fat Bits Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reduced Fat Bits Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


