Is Reduced Fat cheese Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurised Milk, Salt, Starter Culture, Vegetarian Rennet, Potato Starch. A ALLERGY ADVICE
Check Reduced Fat cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reduced Fat cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep


