Is REDUCED FAT COFFEE FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH A FUDGE SWIRL & ROASTED ALMOND PIECES, MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey protein isolate
- cream
- butter
- skim milk
whey protein isolate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, SUGAR, FUDGE SWIRL (CORN SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, COCOA, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], SALT, CITRIC ACID, VANILLA EXTRACT), CREAM, CORN SYRUP, ALMOND PIECES (ROASTED IN COTTONSEED OIL, BUTTER, SALT), NATURAL COFFEE FLAVOR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, GUAR GUM, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, TARA GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, XANTHAN GUM, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE, TAPIOCA STARCH.
Check REDUCED FAT COFFEE FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH A FUDGE SWIRL & ROASTED ALMOND PIECES, MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REDUCED FAT COFFEE FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH A FUDGE SWIRL & ROASTED ALMOND PIECES, MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Lactaid Mocha Almond Chip Ice Cream
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER WITH REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES AND A FUDGE SWIRL FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, REESE'S
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY ICE CREAM WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES, CHERRY GARCIA
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


