Is REDUCED FAT FETA CRUMBLED CHEESE, REDUCED FAT FETA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- enzymes
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reduced Fat Feta Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Vitamin A Palmitate), Powdered Cellulose (To Prevent Caking), Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor)
Check REDUCED FAT FETA CRUMBLED CHEESE, REDUCED FAT FETA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REDUCED FAT FETA CRUMBLED CHEESE, REDUCED FAT FETA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
REDUCED FAT FETA CRUMBLED CHEESE, REDUCED FAT FETA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Granule, Piece


