Is Reduced fat golden crackers Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • calcium phosphate
  • riboflavin
  • vitamin b2
  • +1 more

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched flour* (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate {vitamin b1}, riboflavin {vitamin b2}, folic acid), vegetable oil (contains one or more of the following: palm, canola, soybean with tbhq for freshness), sugar, salt, contains two percent or less of: high fructose corn syrup, leavening (baking soda, calcium phosphate), soy lecithin** (emulsifier), sodium sulfite, natural flavor.

Check Reduced fat golden crackers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SaltySavory
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSandwichSide Dish