Is REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM BAR DIPPED IN BUTTERSCOTCH FLAVORED COATING, BUTTERSCOTCH Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- diglycerides
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian noteVitamin A can come from animal (fish liver oil) or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM: MILK FAT AND NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, WHEY, CORN SYRUP, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, COATING: COCONUT OIL, POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR. SALT, YELLOW #5 LAKE, YELLOW #6 LAKE, RED #40 LAKE, BLUE #2 LAKE, NONFAT MILK.
Check REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM BAR DIPPED IN BUTTERSCOTCH FLAVORED COATING, BUTTERSCOTCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM BAR DIPPED IN BUTTERSCOTCH FLAVORED COATING, BUTTERSCOTCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Jell-O Banana Cream Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 0.9 oz Box
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Kroger® Deluxe Churned Lactose Free No Sugar Added Reduced Fat Vividly Vanilla Ice Cream
Great Value Homestyle Vanilla Flavored Ice Cream, 48 fl oz
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


