Is REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COWS {COATING [SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NONFAT MILK POWDER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, PALM STEARINE, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL FLAVOR], PEANUT OIL, POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHEY, SALT, SOY LECITHIN}, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF WHEY, MALTODEXTRIN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, CORNSTARCH, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


