Is REDUCED FAT SAUSAGE PATTIES Vegetarian?

Description
Savory, mildly spiced patties present a firm exterior and tender interior, browning crisply when cooked. Commonly served with eggs, on biscuits or English muffins, or crumbled into casseroles and breakfast bowls. Customer reviews frequently cite consistent size and convenience, noting easy reheating alongside occasional comments about mild flavor or dryness.
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
- natural flavor
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory, mildly spiced patties present a firm exterior and tender interior, browning crisply when cooked. Commonly served with eggs, on biscuits or English muffins, or crumbled into casseroles and breakfast bowls. Customer reviews frequently cite consistent size and convenience, noting easy reheating alongside occasional comments about mild flavor or dryness.
Ingredients
PORK, WATER**, SALT, SPICES, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check REDUCED FAT SAUSAGE PATTIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REDUCED FAT SAUSAGE PATTIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
About this product
Meat · Patty


