Is Reese All White Crab Meat, 4.25 oz (Pack of 12) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Wild Caught Crab Meat, Water, Salt, Sugar, Citric Acid, Calcium Disodium Edta To Promote Color Retention, Sodium Pyrophosphate To Maintain Flavor And Firmness, Sodium Metabisulfite As A
Check Reese All White Crab Meat, 4.25 oz (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reese All White Crab Meat, 4.25 oz (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped-Corn Snack 1 Ounce Bags - Pack of 40
Progresso Traditional Soup Chicken Noodle w White Meat 19oz. Can
Ball Park Smoked White Bunsize Length Meat Turkey Franks, 14 Oz., 8 Count
HORMEL NATURAL CHOICE Deli Meat, Oven Roasted Turkey, Refrigerated, 7 oz Plastic Resealable Package (Pack of 2)
Sargento® Balanced Breaks® Snacks Natural White Cheddar Cheese, Sea-Salted Roasted Almonds and Dried Cranberries, 3-Pack
Where to buy
Reese All White Crab Meat, 4.25 oz (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Can


