Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.

Is Reese Cooking Wine - White - Case of 6 - 12.7 Fl oz. Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Wine, Salt, Malic Acid, Potassium Sorbate and Sodium Metabisulfite (Preservatives).

Check Reese Cooking Wine - White - Case of 6 - 12.7 Fl oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Reese Cooking Wine - White - Case of 6 - 12.7 Fl oz. is available at 3 retailers

WalmartGiant EagleIGA

About this product

Wine · Bottle

Flavor
Acidic
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
Cooking
Vegan? Reese Cooking Wine - White - Case of 6 - 12.7 Fl oz. | Spoonful