Is Reese Ham Glaze Sauce - 9 Oz. Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Sweet-savory, thick and glossy glaze with a sticky, syrup-like texture that caramelizes when warmed. Commonly brushed or poured over ham, pork and roasted poultry to add a shiny finish and concentrated flavor. Reviewers cite easy application, reliable consistency and sweetness, while some note it can be overly sweet for some.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

water, granulated sugar, crushed pineapple, modified corn starch, distilled white vinegar, salt, whole cloves, potassium sorbate, red 40, clove oil, edta (to preserve freshness)

Check Reese Ham Glaze Sauce - 9 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Reese Ham Glaze Sauce - 9 Oz. is available at 6 retailers

Jewel-OscoGiant EagleMariano'sPick 'n SaveThe Fresh GrocerIGA

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetTangyFruitySavory
Texture
LiquidChunky
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingGarnishingTopping