Is reeses advent calander Dairy Free?

Ingredients
peanuts, sugar*, vegetable oils in varying proportions (palm, shea, sunflower, palm kernel, safflower), dextrose*, skimmed milk powder, corn syrup*, lactose (milk), salt, emulsifiers (soy lecithin*, e476), flavouring, energ 28g antioxidant (e319), acidity regulator (citric acid). fat pe 11g *produced from genetically modified sugar beets, corn and soya beans. of w 60g allergy advice: for allergens please see ingredients in bold. car of w 55g pro 9.3g sa 0.66g on as sold 100g
Check reeses advent calander against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open reeses advent calander in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Reeses Peanut Butter Candy, Milk Chocolate, Peanut Butter, Halloween Candy, Snack Size
Reeses Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate Big Cup King Size - 2.8 Oz
Reeses Puffs Treats Bars Peanut Butter And Cocoa - 8-0.85 Oz
Reeses Peanut Butter Cups, Milk Chocolate, Snack Size 8 - 0.55 oz (15 g) cups 4.4 oz (124 g)
reeses pieces
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


