Is reeses advent calander Gluten Free?

Ingredients
peanuts, sugar*, vegetable oils in varying proportions (palm, shea, sunflower, palm kernel, safflower), dextrose*, skimmed milk powder, corn syrup*, lactose (milk), salt, emulsifiers (soy lecithin*, e476), flavouring, energ 28g antioxidant (e319), acidity regulator (citric acid). fat pe 11g *produced from genetically modified sugar beets, corn and soya beans. of w 60g allergy advice: for allergens please see ingredients in bold. car of w 55g pro 9.3g sa 0.66g on as sold 100g
Check reeses advent calander against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open reeses advent calander in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Reeses Peanut Butter Candy, Milk Chocolate, Peanut Butter, Halloween Candy, Snack Size
Reeses Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate Big Cup King Size - 2.8 Oz
Reeses Puffs Treats Bars Peanut Butter And Cocoa - 8-0.85 Oz
Reeses Peanut Butter Cups, Milk Chocolate, Snack Size 8 - 0.55 oz (15 g) cups 4.4 oz (124 g)
reeses pieces
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


