Is Reese's Candy Bar, Fast Break, King Size Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 5 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • milk
  • nonfat milk
  • hydrolyzed milk protein
  • whey
  • high fructose corn syrup, whey
  • chocolate
  • +1 more

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

milk
nonfat milk
hydrolyzed milk protein

+4 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Sugar, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Nonfat Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Lecithin Soy), Pgpr (Emulsifier), Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Shea Oil, Sunflower Oil, Safflower Oil, Palm Kernel Oil), Chocolate, Nonfat Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of: High Fructose Corn Syrup, Whey (Milk), Salt, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil), Egg Whites, Milk Fat, Cornstarch, Lecithin (Soy), Hydrolyzed Milk Protein, Glycerin, Tbhq And Citric Acid To Maintain Freshness, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor

Check Reese's Candy Bar, Fast Break, King Size against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Reese's Candy Bar, Fast Break, King Size is available at 4 retailers

KrogerGiant EagleWegmansWalgreens

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolateyRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Reese's Candy Bar, Fast Break, King Size | Spoonful