Is Reese's Caramel Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy butter
- milk
- skim milk, sorbitol, dairy butter
- lactose
- skim milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
dairy butter
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Lecithin (soy), Pgpr), Peanuts, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Dextrose, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Skim Milk, Sorbitol, Dairy Butter (milk, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Salt, Glycerin, Natural Flavor, Mono- And Diglycerides, Molasses, Baking Soda, Lecithin (soy), Tbhq & Citric Acid (to Momaintain Freshness), Disodium Phosphate Contains Peanuts, Milk and Soy.
Check Reese's Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reese's Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


