Is Reese's, Chocolate and Peanut Butter Snack Size Candy Cups, 19.5 Oz. Dairy Free?

Description
Reeses Chocolate and Peanut Butter Cups are a beloved snack loved by candy enthusiasts of all ages. These snack size candy cups, weighing 1.95 oz, are perfect for enjoying at the office, home, or on the go. With their irresistible combination of chocolate and peanut butter, these cups make for an excellent snack choice. Many people appreciate having these delicious treats readily available at home.
Why it's not dairy free
- lactose
- skim milk
- milk fat
- milk chocolate
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Reeses Chocolate and Peanut Butter Cups are a beloved snack loved by candy enthusiasts of all ages. These snack size candy cups, weighing 1.95 oz, are perfect for enjoying at the office, home, or on the go. With their irresistible combination of chocolate and peanut butter, these cups make for an excellent snack choice. Many people appreciate having these delicious treats readily available at home.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr), Peanuts, Sugar, Dextrose, Salt, Tbhq And Citric Acid, To Maintain Freshness
Check Reese's, Chocolate and Peanut Butter Snack Size Candy Cups, 19.5 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reese's, Chocolate and Peanut Butter Snack Size Candy Cups, 19.5 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar® - 4pk
Where to buy
Reese's, Chocolate and Peanut Butter Snack Size Candy Cups, 19.5 Oz. is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


