Is REESE'S Chocolate , Peanut Butter Candy, 30 Count Variety Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- reese's peanut butter cup with reese's pieces - milk chocolate
- salt, pgpr, reese's peanut butter cup - milk chocolate
- reese's peanut butter cup - milk chocolate
- milk
- whey
- reese's sticks bar- milk chocolate
- lactose
- milk fat
- +2 more
reese's peanut butter cup with reese's pieces - milk chocolate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reese's Peanut Butter Big Cup - Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr), Peanuts, Sugar, Dextrose, Salt, Tbhq And Citric Acid, To Maintain Freshness, Reese's Sticks Bar- Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Milk, Lactose, Milk Fat, Skim Milk, Lecithin (Soy), Salt, Pgpr), Peanuts, Sugar, Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Dextrose, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Shea Oil, Sunflower Oil, Palm Kernel Oil,, Safflower Oil), Cocoa Butter, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil), Chocolate, Salt, Skim Milk, Whey (Milk), Cornstarch, Lecithin (Soy), Baking Soda, Tbhq And Citric Acid, To Maintain Freshness, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor, Reese's White Peanut Butter Cup - Peanuts, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Shea Oil, Sunflower Oil, Palm Kernel Oil,, Safflower Oil), Skim Milk, Dextrose, Corn Syrup Solids, Lactose (Milk), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Lecithin (Soy), Tbhq And Citric Acid, Artificial Flavor, Pgpr, Reese's Peanut Butter Cup - Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr), To Maintain Freshness, Reese's Peanut Butter Cup With Reese's Pieces - Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr), Peanuts, Sugar, Dextrose, Partially Defatted Peanuts, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel Oil, Soybean Oil), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Corn Syrup Solids, Palm Kernel Oil, Corn Syrup, Artificial Color (Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Blue 1 Lake), Confectioner's Glaze, Lecithin (Soy), Modified Cornstarch, Tbhq And Citric Acid, To Maintain Freshness, Carnauba Wax, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor
Check REESE'S Chocolate , Peanut Butter Candy, 30 Count Variety against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REESE'S Chocolate , Peanut Butter Candy, 30 Count Variety in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 9 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
REESE'S Chocolate , Peanut Butter Candy, 30 Count Variety is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


