Is REESE'S Crispy Crunchy Bar, 1.7 oz, 18 Count Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Peanuts, Corn Syrup, Vegetable Oil (Cocoa Butter, Palm Kernel, Palm, Shea, Sunflower, Safflower Oil), Chocolate, Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Lactose (Milk), Molasses, Cocoa, Whey (Milk), Milk Fat, Nonfat Milk, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Pgpr, Emulsifier, Artificial Flavor, Tbhq
Check REESE'S Crispy Crunchy Bar, 1.7 oz, 18 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REESE'S Crispy Crunchy Bar, 1.7 oz, 18 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER ENERGY BAR, CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Where to buy
REESE'S Crispy Crunchy Bar, 1.7 oz, 18 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


