Is REESE'S Crispy Crunchy Bar, 1.7 oz, 18 Count Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- lactose
- nonfat milk
- milk fat
- whey
- milk
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Peanuts, Corn Syrup, Vegetable Oil (Cocoa Butter, Palm Kernel, Palm, Shea, Sunflower, Safflower Oil), Chocolate, Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Lactose (Milk), Molasses, Cocoa, Whey (Milk), Milk Fat, Nonfat Milk, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Pgpr, Emulsifier, Artificial Flavor, Tbhq
Check REESE'S Crispy Crunchy Bar, 1.7 oz, 18 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REESE'S Crispy Crunchy Bar, 1.7 oz, 18 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER ENERGY BAR, CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Where to buy
REESE'S Crispy Crunchy Bar, 1.7 oz, 18 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


