Is REESE'S Crispy Crunchy Bar, 1.7 oz, 18 Count Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- lactose
- nonfat milk
- milk fat
- whey
- milk
- chocolate
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Peanuts, Corn Syrup, Vegetable Oil (Cocoa Butter, Palm Kernel, Palm, Shea, Sunflower, Safflower Oil), Chocolate, Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Lactose (Milk), Molasses, Cocoa, Whey (Milk), Milk Fat, Nonfat Milk, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Pgpr, Emulsifier, Artificial Flavor, Tbhq
Check REESE'S Crispy Crunchy Bar, 1.7 oz, 18 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REESE'S Crispy Crunchy Bar, 1.7 oz, 18 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER ENERGY BAR, CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Where to buy
REESE'S Crispy Crunchy Bar, 1.7 oz, 18 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


