Is Reese's, Easter Chocolate and Peanut Butter Candy Bunny, 5 Ounces Vegetarian?

Description
A seasonal bunny-shaped candy offering a sweet-salty flavor contrast, firm outer shell and creamy interior; commonly used as holiday treats, basket fillers, and party favors. Customer reviews highlight consistent taste and texture, occasional hollow construction, size expectations, and suitability for gifting or casual snacking, and variable packaging durability also noted.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A seasonal bunny-shaped candy offering a sweet-salty flavor contrast, firm outer shell and creamy interior; commonly used as holiday treats, basket fillers, and party favors. Customer reviews highlight consistent taste and texture, occasional hollow construction, size expectations, and suitability for gifting or casual snacking, and variable packaging durability also noted.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Nonfat Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Lecithin (Soy) Pgpr (Emulsifier)), Peanuts, Sugar, Dextrose, Cocoa Butter, Contains 2% Or Less Of Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel And Palm Oil), Salt, Palm Kernel Oil, Cornstarch, Tbhq And Citric Acid (To Maintain Freshness)
Check Reese's, Easter Chocolate and Peanut Butter Candy Bunny, 5 Ounces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reese's, Easter Chocolate and Peanut Butter Candy Bunny, 5 Ounces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar® - 4pk
Where to buy
Reese's, Easter Chocolate and Peanut Butter Candy Bunny, 5 Ounces is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


