Is Reese's Easter Chocolate Candy Peanut Butter Egg, 1.2-Ounce Packages (Pack of 36) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
- skim milk
- whey
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr), Sugar, Dextrose, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Shea Oil, Sunflower Oil, Palm Kernel Oil,, Safflower Oil), Salt, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Whey (Milk), Tbhq And Citric Acid, To Maintain Freshness, Lecithin (Soy), Vanillin, Artificial Flavor
Check Reese's Easter Chocolate Candy Peanut Butter Egg, 1.2-Ounce Packages (Pack of 36) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reese's Easter Chocolate Candy Peanut Butter Egg, 1.2-Ounce Packages (Pack of 36) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Reese's Pieces Peanut Butter Candy Theater Box
Reese's Puffs Peanut Butter and Chocolate Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
Reese's 2 Peanut Butter Cups Oat Chocolate Confection & Peanut Butter
Reese's Dark Thins Share Pack Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter Peanut Butter Cups Share Pack. 7.37 oz Pouch
Reese's Thins Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Share Pack
Where to buy
Reese's Easter Chocolate Candy Peanut Butter Egg, 1.2-Ounce Packages (Pack of 36) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


