Is Reese's Fast Break Snack Size Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerin
  • dextrose

glycerin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CALCIUM, IRON, POTASSIUM, SUGAR, PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, MILK FAT, LACTOSE, LECITHIN (SOY), PGPR), CORN SYRUP, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL, SHEA OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, AND/OR SAFFLOWER OIL), DEXTROSE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: LACTOSE (MILK), SKIM MILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, REDUCED PROTEIN WHEY (MILK), SALT, CHOCOLATE, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL OIL, PALM OIL), COCOA, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, LECITHIN (SOY), HYDROLYZED MILK PROTEIN, GLYCERIN, TBHQ, AND CITRIC ACID (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR). ØD CONTAINS: PEANUTS, MILK, SOY.

Check Reese's Fast Break Snack Size against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go