Is Reese's Holiday Lovers Chocolate Advent Calendar Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- lactose
- milk fat
- reese's peanut butter cups miniature: milk chocolate
- skim milk
- milk
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Reese's Pieces Candy: Sugar; Partially Defatted Peanuts; Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel Oil; Soybean Oil], Corn Syrup Solids; Dextrose; Contains 2% Or Less Of: Corn Syrup; Palm Kernel Oil; Salt; Confectioner's Glaze; Modified Cornstarch; Lecithin (Soy); Artificial Color [Yellow 6 Lake; Yellow 5 Lake; Red 40 Lake; Blue 1 Lake]; Vanillin, Artificial Flavor; Carnauba Wax; Milk. Reese's Peanut Butter Cups Miniature: Milk Chocolate [Sugar; Cocoa Butter; Chocolate; Skim Milk; Milk Fat; Lactose; Lecithin (Soy); Pgpr]; Peanuts; Sugar; Dextrose; Salt; Tbhq And Citric Acid, To Maintain Freshness.
Check Reese's Holiday Lovers Chocolate Advent Calendar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reese's Holiday Lovers Chocolate Advent Calendar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Reese's Puffs Peanut Butter and Chocolate Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
Reese's 2 Peanut Butter Cups Oat Chocolate Confection & Peanut Butter
Reese's Dark Thins Share Pack Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter Peanut Butter Cups Share Pack. 7.37 oz Pouch
Reese's Thins Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Share Pack
Trader Joe's The Dark Chocolate Lovers Chocolate Bar 85% Cacao
Where to buy
Reese's Holiday Lovers Chocolate Advent Calendar is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


