Is Reese's Holiday Lovers Chocolate Advent Calendar Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Reese's Pieces Candy: Sugar; Partially Defatted Peanuts; Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel Oil; Soybean Oil], Corn Syrup Solids; Dextrose; Contains 2% Or Less Of: Corn Syrup; Palm Kernel Oil; Salt; Confectioner's Glaze; Modified Cornstarch; Lecithin (Soy); Artificial Color [Yellow 6 Lake; Yellow 5 Lake; Red 40 Lake; Blue 1 Lake]; Vanillin, Artificial Flavor; Carnauba Wax; Milk. Reese's Peanut Butter Cups Miniature: Milk Chocolate [Sugar; Cocoa Butter; Chocolate; Skim Milk; Milk Fat; Lactose; Lecithin (Soy); Pgpr]; Peanuts; Sugar; Dextrose; Salt; Tbhq And Citric Acid, To Maintain Freshness.
Check Reese's Holiday Lovers Chocolate Advent Calendar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reese's Holiday Lovers Chocolate Advent Calendar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Reese's Puffs Peanut Butter and Chocolate Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
Reese's 2 Peanut Butter Cups Oat Chocolate Confection & Peanut Butter
Reese's Dark Thins Share Pack Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter Peanut Butter Cups Share Pack. 7.37 oz Pouch
Reese's Thins Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Share Pack
Trader Joe's The Dark Chocolate Lovers Chocolate Bar 85% Cacao
Where to buy
Reese's Holiday Lovers Chocolate Advent Calendar is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


