Is Reese's Milk Chocolate Hollow Egg With Reese's Peanut Butter Cup Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya
- soya lecithin
soya
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Peanuts, Dextrose, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk Powder, Milk Fat, Lactose (milk), Salt, Emulsifiers (soya Lecithin, E476), Antioxidant (e319), Acidity Regulator (e330). Milk Chocolate Contains: Milk Solids 14% Minimum, Cocoa Solids 25% Minimum. Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder, Milk Fat, Vegetable Fats In Varying Proportions (palm, Shea, Sal), Lactose (milk), Emulsifier (soya Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring. Milk Chocolate Contains: Milk Solids 14% Minimum, Cocoa Solids 25% Minimum. Contains Vegetable Fats In Addition To Cocoa Butter. Contains Milk and Soya.
Check Reese's Milk Chocolate Hollow Egg With Reese's Peanut Butter Cup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reese's Milk Chocolate Hollow Egg With Reese's Peanut Butter Cup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


