Is REESE'S Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cup Snack Size Bar 12-Pack, 6.6 oz., Display Ready Case Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • skim milk
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Mini individually wrapped confections combine a smooth creamy center and glossy outer layer, offering a sweet-salty balance and melt-in-mouth texture. Commonly used for office candy bowls, party favors, trick-or-treat handouts, and portion-controlled treats. Reviewers praise consistent flavor and convenient sizing; some note occasional packaging issues. Others mention easy distribution options.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, MILK FAT, LACTOSE, LECITHIN (SOY), PGPR), PEANUTS, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SALT, TBHQ & CITRIC ACID (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS).

Check REESE'S Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cup Snack Size Bar 12-Pack, 6.6 oz., Display Ready Case against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

REESE'S Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cup Snack Size Bar 12-Pack, 6.6 oz., Display Ready Case is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go