Is Reese's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Frankencup bar Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- lactose
- milk fat
- skim milk
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr), Peanuts, Sugar, Dextrose, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Shea Oil, Sunflower Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, And/or Safflower Oil), Skim Milk, Corn Syrup Solids, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Lactose (Milk), Salt, Lecithin (Soy), Artificial Color (Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 1 Lake), Tbhq And Citric Acid, To Maintain Freshness, Pgpr, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor
Check Reese's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Frankencup bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reese's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Frankencup bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Reese's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Frankencup bar is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


