Is Reese's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Hearts Candy, Gold and Red Foils, Wedding Day Candy, Bulk 3 Pounds Bag Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- lactose
- nonfat milk
- milk fat
- milk chocolate
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Nonfat Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Pgpr, Emulsifier), Peanuts, Sugar, Dextrose, Cocoa Butter, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel And Palm Oil), Salt, Cornstarch, Tbhq
Check Reese's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Hearts Candy, Gold and Red Foils, Wedding Day Candy, Bulk 3 Pounds Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reese's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Hearts Candy, Gold and Red Foils, Wedding Day Candy, Bulk 3 Pounds Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Reese's Thins Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Share Pack
Reese's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Pack
M&M's Peanut Butter Chocolate Graduation Party Candy, Party Size - 34 oz Bulk Bag
Reese's, Chocolate and Peanut Butter Snack Size Candy Cups, 19.5 Oz.
Reese's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Pumpkins Halloween Candy, Packs 1.2 oz, 6 Count
Where to buy
Reese's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Hearts Candy, Gold and Red Foils, Wedding Day Candy, Bulk 3 Pounds Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


