Is Reese's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Pumpkins Halloween Candy, Packs 1.2 oz, 6 Count Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy

soy

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Seasonal pumpkin-shaped confections deliver a smooth exterior with a creamy, slightly salty-sweet center and a contrasting melt-in-mouth texture. Consumers report consistent, familiar flavor and frequent use for trick-or-treat bowls, party favors, and gift baskets; some reviewers note pieces are smaller than expected while still remaining popular during holidays. Overall popular.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Nonfat Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr, Emulsifier), Sugar, Dextrose, Chocolate, Nonfat Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Shea Oil, Sunflower Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Safflower Oil), Salt, Whey (Milk), Tbhq And Citric Acid (To Maintain Freshness), Lecithin (Soy), Vanillin, Artificial Flavor

Check Reese's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Pumpkins Halloween Candy, Packs 1.2 oz, 6 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Reese's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Pumpkins Halloween Candy, Packs 1.2 oz, 6 Count is available at 9 retailers

AmazonFry'sGiant EagleIGAKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveWalmartWegmans

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetButtery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go