Is REESE'S Milk Chocolatey Coating & Cake Crumbs Peanut Butter Frozen Dairy Dessert Bar - 6 Count Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- diglycerides
- vitamin a palmitate
- dextrose
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Nonfat Milk, Reese's Peanut Butter Sauce [Peanuts, Sugar, Peanut Oil, Dextrose, Salt, TBHQ (Preservative)], Cake Crunch (Bleached Wheat Flour, Sugar, Palm Oil, Caramel Color, Cocoa, Sodium Bicarbonate, Salt, Artificial Flavor, Soy Lecithin), Milk Chocolate Flavored Coating [Soybean Oil, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Chocolate (Processed with Alkali), Milk, Whey, Cocoa (Processed with Alkali), Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial Flavor], Sugar, Corn Syrup, Coconut Oil, Less than 2% of: Whey, Caramel (for Color), Mono and Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Vitamin A Palmitate.
Check REESE'S Milk Chocolatey Coating & Cake Crumbs Peanut Butter Frozen Dairy Dessert Bar - 6 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REESE'S Milk Chocolatey Coating & Cake Crumbs Peanut Butter Frozen Dairy Dessert Bar - 6 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
Where to buy
REESE'S Milk Chocolatey Coating & Cake Crumbs Peanut Butter Frozen Dairy Dessert Bar - 6 Count is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


