Is REESE'S Milk Chocolatey Coating & Cake Crumbs Peanut Butter Frozen Dairy Dessert Bar - 6 Count Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
- whey, caramel
- milk
- milk chocolate flavored coating
- nonfat milk
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Nonfat Milk, Reese's Peanut Butter Sauce [Peanuts, Sugar, Peanut Oil, Dextrose, Salt, TBHQ (Preservative)], Cake Crunch (Bleached Wheat Flour, Sugar, Palm Oil, Caramel Color, Cocoa, Sodium Bicarbonate, Salt, Artificial Flavor, Soy Lecithin), Milk Chocolate Flavored Coating [Soybean Oil, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Chocolate (Processed with Alkali), Milk, Whey, Cocoa (Processed with Alkali), Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial Flavor], Sugar, Corn Syrup, Coconut Oil, Less than 2% of: Whey, Caramel (for Color), Mono and Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Vitamin A Palmitate.
Check REESE'S Milk Chocolatey Coating & Cake Crumbs Peanut Butter Frozen Dairy Dessert Bar - 6 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REESE'S Milk Chocolatey Coating & Cake Crumbs Peanut Butter Frozen Dairy Dessert Bar - 6 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
Where to buy
REESE'S Milk Chocolatey Coating & Cake Crumbs Peanut Butter Frozen Dairy Dessert Bar - 6 Count is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


