Is Reese's Mini Pumpkins Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- milk
- lactose
- chocolate
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Oil (palm Oil, Shea Oil, Sunflower Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Or Less Than 2% Of: Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Salt, Lecithin (soy), Vanillin, Artificial Flavor), Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Lactose, Skim Milk, Peanuts Contains Peanuts, Milk and Soy.
Check Reese's Mini Pumpkins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reese's Mini Pumpkins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


