Is Reese's Minis Unwrapped Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • milk
  • lactose
  • chocolate
  • reduced protein whey

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Vegetable Oil (palm Oil, Shea Oil, Sunflower Oil, Palm Kernel Oil), Peanuts, Lactose (milk), Dextrose, Reduced Protein Whey (milk), Chocolate, Skim Milk, Less Of: Cocoa, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (palm Kernel Oil, Salt, Lecithin (soy), Pgpr, Vanillin (artificial Flavor), Tbhq & Citric Acid To Maintain Freshness Contains Peanuts, Milk And Soy.

Check Reese's Minis Unwrapped against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go