Is Reese's Mix-Ins Peanut Butter Chip & White Chocolate Dessert Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- vanillin
vanillin
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dessert Base (83%) (Water, Sugar, Cream ( Milk ), Skimmed Milk Powder, White Chocolate (6%)(Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Whey Powder ( Milk ), Lactose ( Milk ), Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Stabiliser: Modified Corn Starch, Carrageenan, Emulsifier: Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Guar Gum, Salt, White Chocolate Flavouring (0.2%)), Peanut Chips (17%) (Partially Defatted Peanuts , Sugar*, Hydrogenated Palm and Soya Oil*, Corn Syrup Solids*, Dextrose*, Whey ( Milk ) Protein, Salt, Soya Lecithin*, Artificial Flavour: Vanillin), *Produced from Genetically Modified Sugar Beets, Corn and Soya Beans
Check Reese's Mix-Ins Peanut Butter Chip & White Chocolate Dessert against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reese's Mix-Ins Peanut Butter Chip & White Chocolate Dessert in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Where to buy
Reese's Mix-Ins Peanut Butter Chip & White Chocolate Dessert is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Spreadable


