Is Reese's Nut Bar (47g) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey powder
- whey protein concentrate
- nonfat milk powder
- milk fat
- milk
- lactose
- whole milk powder
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate Flavoured Coating, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whole Milk Powder, Lactose (Milk), Milk Fat, Nonfat Milk Powder, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithin (E322), Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate (E476))), Peanuts, Peanut Butter, Peanuts, Sugar, Dextrose, Salt, Corn Syrup, Antioxidant (Tbhq (E319))), Caramel, High Fructose Corn Syrup, High Maltose Corn Syrup, Artificial Sweetener, Sorbitol (E42), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Palm Kernel Oil, Whey Powder (Milk), Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Salt, Artificial Vanilla Flavour, Emulsifier (Mono-and Diglycerides (E471) From Soya Bean), Caramel Colour (E15d)), Produced From Genetically Modified Sugar Beets, Corn And Soya Beans
Check Reese's Nut Bar (47g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reese's Nut Bar (47g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Reese's Nut Bar (47g) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


