Is Reese's Nut Bar (47g) Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- artificial vanilla flavour
artificial vanilla flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate Flavoured Coating, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whole Milk Powder, Lactose (Milk), Milk Fat, Nonfat Milk Powder, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithin (E322), Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate (E476))), Peanuts, Peanut Butter, Peanuts, Sugar, Dextrose, Salt, Corn Syrup, Antioxidant (Tbhq (E319))), Caramel, High Fructose Corn Syrup, High Maltose Corn Syrup, Artificial Sweetener, Sorbitol (E42), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Palm Kernel Oil, Whey Powder (Milk), Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Salt, Artificial Vanilla Flavour, Emulsifier (Mono-and Diglycerides (E471) From Soya Bean), Caramel Colour (E15d)), Produced From Genetically Modified Sugar Beets, Corn And Soya Beans
Check Reese's Nut Bar (47g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reese's Nut Bar (47g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 6 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Reese's Nut Bar (47g) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


