Is Reese's Oreo Miniature Cups Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • nonfat milk
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Nonfat Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Lecithin (Soy), PGPR), Peanuts, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Shea Oil, Sunflower Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Canola Oil, Safflower Oil), Corn Syrup Solids, Lactose, Dextrose, Salt, Cornstarch, Soy Lecithin, Chocolate, Artificial Flavor, Baking Soda, Chocolate, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Cornstarch, Citric Acid (to Maintain Freshness).

Check Reese's Oreo Miniature Cups against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go