Is Reese's Outrageous King Size Stuffed With Pieces Candy - 2.95oz Vegan?

Description
Rich chocolate-forward flavor contrasts with a dense, creamy center studded with crunchy candy pieces, offering a mix of smooth and crisp textures. Often eaten as an on-the-go snack, movie treat, or dessert topper. Reviewers commonly note intense sweetness, satisfying texture contrast, generous king-size portion, and occasional stickiness and melting issues.
Why it's not vegan
- whey
- sodium caseinate
- whey protein concentrate
- milk fat
- corn syrup solids, high maltose corn syrup, corn syrup, salt, whey
- skim milk
- lactose
- milk
- diglycerides
- calcium caseinate
- dextrose
- lecithin
- +2 more
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich chocolate-forward flavor contrasts with a dense, creamy center studded with crunchy candy pieces, offering a mix of smooth and crisp textures. Often eaten as an on-the-go snack, movie treat, or dessert topper. Reviewers commonly note intense sweetness, satisfying texture contrast, generous king-size portion, and occasional stickiness and melting issues.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Milk, Lactose, Skim Milk, Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr), Sugar, Peanuts, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Partially Defatted Peanuts, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Soybean Oil, Dextrose, Sorbitol, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Corn Syrup Solids, High Maltose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Salt, Whey (Milk), Artificial Color (Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Blue 1 Lake), Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Confectioners Glaze, Lecithin (Soy), Modified Cornstarch, Calcium Caseinate, Artificial Flavor, Sodium Caseinate (Milk), Trisodium Citrate, Carnauba Wax, Mono-and Diglycerides, Tbhq And Citric Acid, To Maintain Freshness
Check Reese's Outrageous King Size Stuffed With Pieces Candy - 2.95oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reese's Outrageous King Size Stuffed With Pieces Candy - 2.95oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Reese's Outrageous King Size Stuffed With Pieces Candy - 2.95oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


