Is REESE'S Peanut Butter Candy Bar Crispy Crunchy Bars, King Size (Pack of 18) Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Molasses, Cocoa, Whey (Milk), Salt, Lecithin (Soy), Artificial Flavor, Tbhq And Citric Acid, To Maintain Freshness

Check REESE'S Peanut Butter Candy Bar Crispy Crunchy Bars, King Size (Pack of 18) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

REESE'S Peanut Butter Candy Bar Crispy Crunchy Bars, King Size (Pack of 18) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetSalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go