Is Reeses Peanut Butter Cup Chocolate Lovers And Reeses Peanut Butter Cup Pean - EA Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- lactose
- milk chocolate
- skim milk
- milk fat
- reeses chocolate lovers cup: milk chocolate
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reeses Chocolate Lovers Cup: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor), Peanuts, Sugar, Dextrose, Salt, Tbhq And Citric Acid, To Maintain Freshness, Reeses Peanut Butter Lovers Cup: Peanuts, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr), Partially Defatted Peanuts, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel Oil, Soybean Oil), Corn Syrup Solids, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Palm Kernel Oil, Lecithin (Soy), Vanillin, Artificial Flavor
Check Reeses Peanut Butter Cup Chocolate Lovers And Reeses Peanut Butter Cup Pean - EA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reeses Peanut Butter Cup Chocolate Lovers And Reeses Peanut Butter Cup Pean - EA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Reeses Peanut Butter Cup Chocolate Lovers And Reeses Peanut Butter Cup Pean - EA is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


