Is Reese's Peanut Butter Cups Thins Milk Chocolate And Peanut Butter Dairy Free?

Description
Thin, coin-shaped candy offers a smooth coating and creamy center with a pronounced sweet-and-salty contrast; texture is delicate with a firm snap and soft interior. Commonly eaten as a snack, dessert topping, or party treat. Reviewers praise portion size and flavor balance but note occasional melting and high sweetness levels.
Why it's not dairy free
- lactose
- milk
- milk chocolate
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Thin, coin-shaped candy offers a smooth coating and creamy center with a pronounced sweet-and-salty contrast; texture is delicate with a firm snap and soft interior. Commonly eaten as a snack, dessert topping, or party treat. Reviewers praise portion size and flavor balance but note occasional melting and high sweetness levels.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (sugar, Lactose), Cocoa Butter, Milk Ingredients, Unsweetened Chocolate, Lecithin (soy), Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate), Peanuts, Sugars (sugar, Dextrose), Cocoa Butter, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Salt, Corn Starch, Tbhq, Citric Acid. Contains Milk, Soy, Peanuts.
Check Reese's Peanut Butter Cups Thins Milk Chocolate And Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reese's Peanut Butter Cups Thins Milk Chocolate And Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Reese's Peanut Butter Cups Thins Milk Chocolate And Peanut Butter is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Piece


