Is Reese's Peanut Butter Cups Thins Milk Chocolate And Peanut Butter Vegan?

Description
Thin, coin-shaped candy offers a smooth coating and creamy center with a pronounced sweet-and-salty contrast; texture is delicate with a firm snap and soft interior. Commonly eaten as a snack, dessert topping, or party treat. Reviewers praise portion size and flavor balance but note occasional melting and high sweetness levels.
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- lactose
- dextrose
- polyglycerol polyricinoleate
- lecithin
- unsweetened chocolate
- +1 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Thin, coin-shaped candy offers a smooth coating and creamy center with a pronounced sweet-and-salty contrast; texture is delicate with a firm snap and soft interior. Commonly eaten as a snack, dessert topping, or party treat. Reviewers praise portion size and flavor balance but note occasional melting and high sweetness levels.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (sugar, Lactose), Cocoa Butter, Milk Ingredients, Unsweetened Chocolate, Lecithin (soy), Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate), Peanuts, Sugars (sugar, Dextrose), Cocoa Butter, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Salt, Corn Starch, Tbhq, Citric Acid. Contains Milk, Soy, Peanuts.
Check Reese's Peanut Butter Cups Thins Milk Chocolate And Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reese's Peanut Butter Cups Thins Milk Chocolate And Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Reese's Peanut Butter Cups Thins Milk Chocolate And Peanut Butter is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Piece


