Is Reese's Peanut Butter Cups Thins Milk Chocolate And Peanut Butter Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy

soy

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Thin, coin-shaped candy offers a smooth coating and creamy center with a pronounced sweet-and-salty contrast; texture is delicate with a firm snap and soft interior. Commonly eaten as a snack, dessert topping, or party treat. Reviewers praise portion size and flavor balance but note occasional melting and high sweetness levels.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (sugar, Lactose), Cocoa Butter, Milk Ingredients, Unsweetened Chocolate, Lecithin (soy), Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate), Peanuts, Sugars (sugar, Dextrose), Cocoa Butter, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Salt, Corn Starch, Tbhq, Citric Acid. Contains Milk, Soy, Peanuts.

Check Reese's Peanut Butter Cups Thins Milk Chocolate And Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Reese's Peanut Butter Cups Thins Milk Chocolate And Peanut Butter is available at 2 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go